Citi Bank Customer Care Number

Citi bank is a multinational bank first established in New York in 1812. The bank has its franchise in 19 countries with 2,649 branches. Most branches are located in U.S and Mexico. Russia, Poland, United Arab Emirates, and India are the countries where Cities Bank has made a stronghold. Citi came to India in 1902 in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

The bank provides many banking facilities and banking products like Credit Cards, Debit Cards, Loans, Investments, Assurances/Insurance, NRI banking, Private banking, etc. Apart from these financial services and products Citi Bank has Customer Care services for their customers.

Citi Bank has dedicated customer service to resolve any problem which the account-holder or even a potential customer might face. These Customer Care numbers are accessible through call. Customer care services are available in different cities with their unique customer care numbers. Customer care services are available for customers living abroad.

Contents

Citi Bank Customer Care Contact Detail:

QueriesContact Details
Customer Care18602102484
Customer Care NRI+912249552484
Emergency Helpline18002672425/+912249552425
SMS Service+919880752484
Balance Check18602102484
Grievance Redressal02249552400

Customer Care for Different Cities:

CityContact Details
Delhi/NCR01242342484
Mumbai02228232484
Surat02616532484
Hyderabad04066662484
Pune02066012484
Nagpur18001802484
Lucknow05222201022
Ludhiana01615012484
Kochi9895022484
Kolkata03322832484
Jaipur01412372484
Vadodara07926422484
Chandigarh01725082484
Chennai04428522484
Ahmedabad07926422484
Bangalore08022272484

Leave a Reply