HDFC Bank Customer Care and Enquiry Details

HDFC Bank is the largest public sector bank in the country. It provides a host of services to its customers for easy banking. HDFC Bank is equipped with all the Customer care facilities for their account holders.

Its Customer Care Services are available for all the major cities of the country. The city-vise allotment number of HDFC Customer Care is made to establish better communication with customers. The HDFC account holders can now get access to the information related to account details, credit cards, loans, Demat account, mutual funds, etc in just a call.

HDFC Bank 24*7 Customer services number is 022 61606161.

These customer care services are also available for customers living abroad. Specific Customer care numbers are available for countries like the USA, Canada, Kenya, and Singapore. All other countries can call the below number to get HDFC Bank Services.

Customer care number for other countries is –912267606161

Contents

Here is the list of queries and corresponding HDFC Bank contact details.

Queries Contact details
HDFC customer care number 24*7022 61606161
HDFC Email Address[email protected]
HDFC Credit Card Grievance Redressal04423625600 (9:30 to 5:30 – Mon to Sat)
HDFC International HelplineUSA – 855 9996061
Canada – 8559996061
Kenya – 08000721740
Singapore – 8001012850
Other countries – 912267606161
HDFC Mutual Fund Customer Care180030106767 / 18004197676
HDFC customer care Ahmedabad07961606161
Bangalore08061606161
Chandigarh01726160616
Chennai04461606161
Cochin04846160616
Dehli and NCR01161606161
Hyderabad04061606161
Indore07316160616
Jaipur01416160616
Kolkata0336106161
Lucknow05226160616
Mumbai022 61606161
Pune02061606161
Give a call on the number allocated for a specified city to avail customer care services.

Leave a Reply