IDFC First Bank Customer Care Service

IDFC First Bank Customer Care service is provided by the bank to its customers and account holders. The Customer Care service is to make banking easy and efficient for its customers. IDFC First Bank is a banking company established in 2015 and has its headquarters in Mumbai. It’s relatively a new bank but it’s equipped with all the banking facilities for its customers. Services like saving account, credit and debit card, personal loans, education loan, internet banking, etc.

The bank has dedicated customer service for loans, loans application, credit and debit cards, grievance redressal, rural banking, overseas banking, etc. It has customer care services for customers and account-holders living overseas, like the USA, UK, Canada, Singapore, UAE, Singapore, etc.

IDFC First Bank Customer care Email ID – [email protected]

Customer care service number 24*7 – 1800 419 4332

Customer Care Wholesale Banking – 18004197332

Contents

IDFC First Bank Customer Care Numbers :

QueriesContact details
24*7 Customer Care1800 419 4332
Personal Loan1860 500 9900
Personal Loan Application Status1800 103 2791
Grievance Redressal1800-419-2332
Overseas Banking Customer care+91 22-60014332
Rural Banking1800 419 8332
Credit Card1860 500 1111

Customer Care Number Overseas :

CountriesCustomer Care Number
USA18337039805
Canada18337039811
UK08000478414
Singapore800 101 4006
Australia1800314585
UAE8000 187 922
Saudia Arabia8008500980
Oman80074528
Qatar00 800 100 089
Bahrain80006082
Germany8001815050
Hong Kong852 30082199
Belgium3228962986
Ireland35315712658
Italy390230578885
Spain34935472751
Netherland31207971718
Switzerland41225449992

Customer Care Email ID :

QueriesEmail ID
Customer Care[email protected]/ [email protected]
Grievance Redressal [email protected]
Rural Banking[email protected]

Leave a Reply