United Bank of India Customer Care Number

United Bank of India is a public-sector bank. The bank was established in 1950 and its headquarter is located in Kolkata. The is one of the banks which got nationalized in 1969. It has 36 regional offices and 2054 branches across the country. The bank currently has a three-tier organizational structure with its head offices in Kolkata, Mumbai, and New Dehli.

The United Bank of India provides a host of services to its customers in the country and customers living outside India. The bank has customer care services on both call and Email. The customer care numbers can be accessed in case of general queries, credit card, ATM card, hotlisting, MSME, Home loans, etc. The bank has specific customer care numbers and email IDs allotted to different across the country.

NRI Customer Care Number :+91-8025302510

Customer Care Number : 1800222244

Customer Care Email ID : [email protected]

United Bank of India Customer Care Enquiry Details :

QueriesContact details
Toll-free1800222244/ 180020822444
Customers enrolled for PM Jan Dhan Yojana1800222243
NRI Customer Care+91-8025302510
Alternate customer care number080-25300175
ATM Card/ Hotlisting18001033470
Credit Card toll-free1800223222
Credit Card Charged number02240426008
MSME18003453344
Home Loan toll-free numbers18003450345 / 18001033470
Home Loan Charged number02240429100

Customer Care Numbers in Major Cities of the Country:

CitiesContact details
New Delhi01123741565
Kolkata03322100418
Mumbai02222824263
Lucknow0552627735
Chandigarh001722542934
Bengaluru08022343326
Ahmedabad07925507032
Jaipur01412744573
Hyderabad04023207397

Customer Care Email IDs for Major Cities of the Country:

CitiesEmail IDs
New Delhi[email protected]
Kolkata[email protected]
Mumbai[email protected]
Lucknow[email protected]
Chandigarh[email protected]
Bengaluru[email protected]
Ahmedabad[email protected]
Jaipur[email protected]
Hyderabad[email protected]

Leave a Reply